UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0001 MACEDONIA CUMBERLAND PRES
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    295
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   35.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   64.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.29

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   83.33
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.39
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   66.67
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   52.63
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   47.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   73.68
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0002 DECATUR FIRE & RESCUE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    977
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    307   97.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.24

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.21
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.29
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.78
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   42.76
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.91
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   44.94
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   42.40
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   57.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.40
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   68.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   48.31
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   51.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   62.71
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   44.44
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   54.29
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.71
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   37.25
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   62.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.66
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   76.36
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   54.55
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   75.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   47.06
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   52.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   60.87
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   57.14
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   53.06
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   56.25
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   51.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.98
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   74.12
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.00
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   68.29
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.70
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   44.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.68
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   54.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   55.56
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   44.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   44.58
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   46.99
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.07
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.15
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   48.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   52.44
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   47.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.18
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.90
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   59.49
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.11
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.06
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   61.04
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   76.32
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   65.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   60.56
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   39.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   70.67
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.00
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.18
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   58.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.05
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   66.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.53
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   57.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   36.54
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   81.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   62.67
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   58.10
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   41.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.43
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.43
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   61.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   62.39
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   37.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.10
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.62
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   55.39
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   44.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.52
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.10
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.01
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.38
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   55.76
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   49.57
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   50.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.57
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0003 MORGAN COUNTY COURTHOUSE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    665
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    193   95.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.53

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.91
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.85
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.66
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.26
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.31
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.27
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   62.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   73.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   63.83
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   63.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   52.38
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   47.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   65.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   55.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   65.12
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   57.14
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   69.77
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   69.77
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   62.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   64.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   53.49
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   69.05
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   52.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   74.36
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   75.68
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   45.10
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   54.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   45.45
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   83.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   73.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   61.99
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   34.50
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.67
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   63.51
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.38
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     98   62.82
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   58.13
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   41.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   71.95
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.41
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.92
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.23
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   47.95
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0004 WEST DECATUR ELEMENTARY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    747
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     62   51.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.06

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.40
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.20
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.65
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.76
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.08
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.04
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.20
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.69
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.56
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.76
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.83
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.83
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.03
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.10
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.90
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.45
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.66
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.66
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.45
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.45
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   69.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   86.96
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   78.26
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   83.33
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   64.29
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   62.50
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   85.71
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   73.68
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   76.47
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.43
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   60.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     25   48.08
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   36.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   54.17
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.00
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   52.94
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0005 AQUADOME REC. CENTER
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   68.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.25

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.14
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.08
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.22
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.76
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.11
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.14
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.41
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.51
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.14
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.03
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.60
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.09
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.49
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.69
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.74
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.44
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.19
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.60
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.39
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.19
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.34
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.60
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.55
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.60
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.60
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.04
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.14
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.86
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.29
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   60.00
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   58.00
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   58.33
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   76.00
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   64.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   67.35
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   84.62
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   75.00
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   41.67
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   58.62
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   56.25
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   70.97
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   83.87
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   36.67
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   63.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   75.86
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.00
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   70.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   45.45
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   60.53
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   58.25
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   41.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.43
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   58.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   54.55
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.52
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.81
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   59.18
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   45.19
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.00
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.00
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.00
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0006 FORT DECATUR REC. CTR.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1317
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.52
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    344   93.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.94

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.96
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.48
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.96
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.48
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.57
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.85
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   29.17
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.55
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.86
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.75
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   63.33
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.00
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   58.33
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   65.52
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   34.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.31
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   65.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   46.43
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   38.89
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   61.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   64.29
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   71.43
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   69.23
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   69.23
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   84.21
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   59.18
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   51.06
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   65.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   63.83
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.65
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   54.55
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   52.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   56.10
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   73.17
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   67.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.29
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   65.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   60.29
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.77
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   69.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   76.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   67.65
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   57.75
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   42.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.08
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   33.99
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   36.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   58.80
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   41.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.97
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    144   53.93
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   57.30
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   42.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   61.51
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   27.49
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.76
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.83
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   61.26
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0007 SOMERVILLE ROAD ELEMENTARY #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   85.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5.20

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   75.00
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   86.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   71.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   43.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     20   58.82
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   60.53
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0008 SOMERVILLE ROAD ELEMENTARY #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    922
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    295   89.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.90

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   88.89
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.42
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.79
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.50
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.29
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.54
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.58
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.25
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.46
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.46
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.50
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.04
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.82
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.29
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.29
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.57
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.25
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.02
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.12
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.62
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.83
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.05
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.90
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   54.95
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   45.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.33
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   68.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   62.79
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   37.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.14
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   41.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   42.17
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   60.76
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.85
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.00
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.10
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   61.70
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   56.82
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   43.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   36.36
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   63.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   72.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   55.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   73.17
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   73.17
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   28.57
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   71.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   54.76
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   83.33
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   56.98
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   68.18
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   47.62
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   52.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.02
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   56.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   60.47
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   39.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.70
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   56.18
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   52.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.22
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.55
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   69.05
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   49.43
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   50.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.50
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   71.43
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   47.13
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   52.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   80.00
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   67.82
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   63.64
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.30
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   71.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.45
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   57.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.78
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   55.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   75.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   76.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   57.50
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   42.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   61.65
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   38.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.91
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   29.67
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   45.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   65.45
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.29
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    138   53.70
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   54.23
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   45.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   56.77
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   30.45
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.62
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.10
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   48.99
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0009 WESTMEADE BAPTIST CHURCH #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    902
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    141   87.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.85

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   95.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.67
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.29
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.43
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.29
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.14
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   42.42
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   70.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   56.36
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   43.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   52.94
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   78.95
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   66.67
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   87.50
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   78.38
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   58.06
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   71.43
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   77.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   66.67
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.06
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   37.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   67.59
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.21
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.04
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   56.03
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   43.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   53.85
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.33
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.95
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.30
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   53.27
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0010 WESTMEADE BAPTIST CHURCH #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    902
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.31
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    241   86.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.82

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.01
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.18
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.26
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.17
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.01
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.68
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.34
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.85
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.31
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.73
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.93
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.31
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.54
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.65
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.19
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.42
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.93
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.08
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.54
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   28.99
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.14
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.73
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.87
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.55
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   42.17
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.67
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   53.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.18
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   58.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   59.42
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   67.69
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   66.10
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   61.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   69.70
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   63.33
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   36.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   67.86
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   81.54
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   58.18
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   67.27
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   49.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   46.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   66.07
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.07
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.00
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   58.18
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   52.73
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   47.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   51.79
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   63.64
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   49.09
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   69.64
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   70.91
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   67.27
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   66.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   64.44
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   69.54
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.98
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.15
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   48.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   60.85
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   39.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.24
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    118   58.13
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   63.27
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   36.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   57.14
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.05
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.31
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   19.27
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   53.65
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0011 DECATUR UTILITIES AUDIT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    808
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    182   91.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.63

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.60
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.87
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.20
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   39.78
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.24
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.24
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   54.41
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   45.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   41.54
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   58.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   68.18
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.94
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   39.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.23
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   67.69
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.10
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   61.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   87.10
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   84.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   57.69
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   42.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   50.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   75.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   73.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   73.91
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   80.77
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   54.17
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   70.21
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   58.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   60.42
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   62.50
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   30.43
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   43.48
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   78.26
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   73.91
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   58.70
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   41.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.64
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   75.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.18
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   58.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.87
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   73.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   54.00
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   68.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   65.00
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   67.10
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.35
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.96
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   55.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   63.38
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.68
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     82   51.90
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   63.23
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   36.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   57.32
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.44
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.52
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.54
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   53.64
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0012 AUSTINVILLE BAPTIST #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1497
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    520   90.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.21

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   92.16
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.81
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.67
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.52
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.44
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.33
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.41
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.44
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.85
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.63
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.70
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.88
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.35
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.07
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.95
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.83
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.16
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.88
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.44
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.19
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.19
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.79
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.44
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.60
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.88
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.16
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.50
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.06
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.76
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   36.56
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.13
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   42.51
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   53.22
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   46.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   39.88
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   60.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.97
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   49.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   59.49
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.27
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   42.14
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   57.89
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.05
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   42.28
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   57.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   49.66
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   50.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   76.12
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   48.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   68.75
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   54.69
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   45.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   44.44
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   55.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   70.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   51.61
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   56.67
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   43.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   52.38
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   48.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   52.38
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   68.61
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   49.59
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   50.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.98
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.50
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   39.83
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   60.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   61.21
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   47.46
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.76
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.33
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   41.67
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   52.54
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   47.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.77
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   52.14
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.31
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   45.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   54.95
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.79
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   59.83
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   67.26
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.23
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   58.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.95
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   63.16
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   54.70
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   45.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.89
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   71.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   43.02
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   56.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.65
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   71.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   48.00
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   52.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.97
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.82
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   64.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   65.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   54.81
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   45.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   61.81
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   38.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.13
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.05
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   54.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   63.35
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.15
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    219   50.00
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   57.08
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   42.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   59.27
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   29.31
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   19.39
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   21.96
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   50.00
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0013 AUSTINVILLE BAPTIST #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1496
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    108   92.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7.82

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.51
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.83
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.53
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.30
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.91
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   57.14
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   67.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   50.00
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   56.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   84.21
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   76.47
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   62.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   67.86
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   71.43
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   57.69
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   42.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   36.67
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   63.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   62.00
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.79
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.73
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   52.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.14
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   41.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.66
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.86
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   61.05
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.32
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.85
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.31
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0014 AMER. LEGION BLDG POST 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    312
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     73   86.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.92

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.11
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   67.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   78.57
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   61.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   42.31
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   57.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   91.67
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   75.00
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   75.00
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   73.68
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   78.95
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   85.00
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   71.43
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   85.71
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   90.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   63.64
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.27
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.24
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   48.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   85.71
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     29   48.33
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   54.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.92
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.31
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.37
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   53.73
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0015 DECATUR BAPTIST CHURCH #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1604
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.46
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    492   93.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.79

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.33
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.22
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.89
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.45
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.51
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.32
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.77
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.77
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   23.93
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.29
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   28.63
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   41.72
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   40.86
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   40.86
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   54.55
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.09
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   66.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   60.29
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   39.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   54.20
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.18
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.67
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   61.48
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.13
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.34
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   60.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   44.54
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   55.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   79.71
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   67.65
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   61.90
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   47.54
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   52.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   39.68
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   60.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   59.02
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   59.02
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.86
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   43.55
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   56.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   70.97
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   56.67
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   43.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   60.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   72.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   62.71
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   72.90
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   55.22
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   44.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   72.18
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   50.00
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.85
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   59.40
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.10
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.14
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.08
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.03
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   47.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   58.33
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.34
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.78
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   65.35
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   53.28
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   46.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   35.71
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   55.56
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   73.02
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   48.78
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   51.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.67
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   65.29
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   62.60
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.55
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   70.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.52
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   60.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.90
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   74.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.19
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   68.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   85.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   76.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   57.27
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   42.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   69.12
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   30.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   21.83
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   28.73
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   49.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   66.58
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   33.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.30
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    211   52.36
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   60.43
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   39.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   68.81
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.87
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.54
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   19.05
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   55.14
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0016 DECATUR BAPTIST CHURCH #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1604
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.30
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    431   93.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.68

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.54
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.31
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.90
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.39
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.86
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.80
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.33
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.25
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.65
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.81
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   32.55
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   39.58
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.18
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   42.76
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   54.76
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   45.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.88
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   58.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.40
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   62.50
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.05
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   44.74
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.04
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.75
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.81
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   60.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   49.04
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   71.15
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   75.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   58.97
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   51.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   65.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   60.53
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   60.53
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   67.69
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   56.67
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   43.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   67.54
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   62.28
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   57.39
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   57.76
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.86
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   47.90
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.36
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.23
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   50.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   53.45
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   46.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.50
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   46.67
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   64.46
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   59.65
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.17
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   56.90
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   68.47
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.98
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   57.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   66.09
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.07
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   70.94
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.00
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   66.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   46.09
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.77
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   69.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.86
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   88.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   42.86
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   57.43
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   42.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   65.96
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   20.05
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   25.00
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   54.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   66.97
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.84
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    191   54.89
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   63.09
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   36.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   69.47
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.12
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.93
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.49
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   47.63
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0017 DECATUR BAPTIST CHURCH #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1603
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    281   93.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.65

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   94.44
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.36
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.93
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.29
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   32.86
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   42.57
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.66
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.75
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   66.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   58.02
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   41.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   72.37
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.27
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.06
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.78
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   39.47
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   60.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.75
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   58.62
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   61.54
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   70.83
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   73.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   78.26
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   72.58
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   57.14
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   51.61
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   61.90
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.19
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   62.50
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.27
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.03
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   59.68
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   66.13
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.67
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   78.33
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   65.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   70.00
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   73.77
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   75.00
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.16
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   72.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   48.15
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   51.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.38
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   69.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.68
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   59.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   84.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   71.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   64.75
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   35.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.12
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.79
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   54.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   70.79
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   24.12
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    124   54.39
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   21.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   59.00
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   41.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   69.77
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.93
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.80
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.77
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   52.47
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0018 CARRIE MATTHEWS REC. CTR. #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1025
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   88.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.34

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.30
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.47
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.23
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.13
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.08
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.36
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.74
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.74
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.19
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.07
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.93
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.24
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.28
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.00
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.39
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0019 CARRIE MATTHEWS REC. CTR. #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1026
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   86.96
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8.97

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.64
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.19
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.59
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.59
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.28
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.64
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.73
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.52
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.11
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.86
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.86
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.86
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.23
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.84
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0020 TURNER SURLES RESOURCE CT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    457
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   93.51
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.85

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.00
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.60
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.20
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.20
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.20
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   36.80
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.88
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.41
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.88
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.71
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.82
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.76
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0021 MORGAN CO DEPT HUMAN RES
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    631
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    250   96.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.20

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.24
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.03
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.46
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.46
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.82
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.88
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   61.82
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.89
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   66.67
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   84.21
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   75.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   92.86
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   81.71
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.89
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   61.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   73.58
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   53.85
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   46.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   39.22
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   57.14
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   70.83
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   54.17
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   63.04
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   82.22
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   61.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   68.09
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   74.47
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   64.58
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.84
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   63.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.08
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   67.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   73.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   69.30
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   22.94
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   41.99
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   35.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   69.77
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.54
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    132   64.39
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   55.50
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   70.64
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.48
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.30
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.75
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   57.87
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0022 ST. ANDREWS CHURCH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1647
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    598   96.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.46

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   84.21
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   27.23
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.70
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   35.13
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   31.93
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   42.58
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   37.80
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   51.81
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   48.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.67
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   57.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   53.59
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   70.20
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.65
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.84
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   58.04
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.38
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   36.50
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   63.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.51
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   56.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   70.49
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   64.41
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   67.27
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   53.70
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   46.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   43.64
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   56.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   62.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   44.23
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   55.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   58.18
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   67.92
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   63.27
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   54.17
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   74.29
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   48.28
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   51.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   72.60
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   59.06
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   48.65
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   51.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   62.33
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   46.21
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   44.83
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.05
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.93
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   51.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   50.69
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   49.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.28
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   53.52
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   61.15
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   56.03
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.43
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   56.43
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   78.36
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   39.42
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   60.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   71.11
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   69.17
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   68.89
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.55
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   70.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   45.18
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   54.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.19
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   70.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   42.11
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   57.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.00
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   76.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   65.87
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   68.06
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   31.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   27.45
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   25.34
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   47.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   68.85
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   31.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   21.76
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    271   56.69
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   21.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   55.00
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   63.33
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   28.17
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   18.47
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.35
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   58.60
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0023 FIRST BIBLE CHURCH #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1190
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    212   92.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.16

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   29.52
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.24
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.62
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.76
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   42.68
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.24
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.25
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   68.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   57.14
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   71.21
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   48.48
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   55.74
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   56.90
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   82.76
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   61.54
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   91.67
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   65.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   69.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   69.64
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   55.32
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   44.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   55.81
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   65.96
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   55.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   56.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   46.67
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   58.14
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   41.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   57.78
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   69.77
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   53.33
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   61.90
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   38.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   65.91
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   71.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.36
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   69.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   64.74
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.75
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.46
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   50.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   65.58
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.59
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     76   44.97
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   63.01
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   36.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   63.93
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   23.50
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.56
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.34
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   56.44
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0024 FIRST BIBLE CHURCH #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1190
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.17
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    309   89.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.91

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   85.71
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.01
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.43
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.68
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.50
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.35
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.17
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.13
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.13
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.13
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.40
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.26
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.27
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.42
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.40
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.55
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.98
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.13
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   28.76
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.58
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   32.03
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.35
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.09
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.78
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   58.16
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.26
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   58.06
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   67.78
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.09
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   41.57
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.59
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.00
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   56.10
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   43.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   75.68
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   75.76
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   57.14
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   54.55
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   60.61
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   60.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   50.00
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   78.13
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   71.58
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   60.44
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   39.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   69.66
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.22
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   52.87
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   47.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   61.36
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   38.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.33
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   52.81
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.00
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   47.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   52.81
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   47.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.61
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   51.09
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   65.93
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   53.33
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.57
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   64.84
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   75.28
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   45.56
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   54.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   72.73
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   70.45
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.92
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.27
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   72.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.04
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   61.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   33.33
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   41.43
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   58.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   77.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   77.22
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   65.81
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   34.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.81
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   28.77
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   53.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   64.92
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   35.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.35
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    143   55.64
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   58.36
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   41.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   61.65
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   26.88
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.44
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.71
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   53.49
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0025 CEDAR RIDGE MIDDLE SCH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2138
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.97
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    701   96.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.14

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   82.76
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.57
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.29
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.29
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.99
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.60
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.03
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   26.91
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   42.59
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   40.48
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   40.48
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   52.26
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   47.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.11
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   66.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   65.77
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.43
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.00
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.00
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   66.43
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.48
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.57
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   60.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   53.52
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   86.79
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   65.96
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   56.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   51.22
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   59.52
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   40.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   53.66
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   74.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   77.42
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   52.99
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   47.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   73.53
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.85
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   48.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   56.72
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   43.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   59.70
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   46.27
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   44.03
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.42
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.57
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   47.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   56.30
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   38.97
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.59
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   64.12
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   64.62
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.53
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   58.78
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   69.23
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   46.92
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   70.00
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   68.46
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   69.40
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.69
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   72.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   42.36
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   57.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.27
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   64.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   45.08
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   54.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.33
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   42.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   70.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   63.56
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   67.50
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   32.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   24.84
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.10
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   52.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   70.43
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   28.57
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    303   52.79
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   18.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   60.07
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   39.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   64.95
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   25.88
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.93
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   20.29
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   49.64
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0026 DECATUR FIRE & RESCUE #8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1749
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    748   97.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.80

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   88.89
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   26.01
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.70
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   38.41
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   30.86
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.71
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.04
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.03
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   46.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   35.36
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   64.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   56.11
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   43.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   61.24
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   38.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.45
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   44.89
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   56.55
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.48
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.37
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   64.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   45.68
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   54.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   74.19
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   60.34
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   81.82
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   53.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   63.64
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.00
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   52.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   47.27
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   52.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   42.59
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   57.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   52.83
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   55.10
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   54.17
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   56.25
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   80.43
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   54.73
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   45.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   71.50
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   28.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   58.59
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   41.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   51.56
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   48.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   64.65
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.03
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.39
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.07
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.73
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   52.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   55.72
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   44.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   36.36
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   48.99
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   62.69
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   56.32
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   43.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   39.27
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   48.69
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   70.39
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   41.49
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   58.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   65.05
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   63.93
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   36.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   68.82
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.53
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   69.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   48.07
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   51.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.96
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   67.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   45.65
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   54.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   45.31
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.90
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   66.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   64.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   65.41
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   69.50
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   30.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   28.55
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   34.26
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   37.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   69.57
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   30.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   21.90
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    371   58.89
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   19.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   52.56
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   47.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   71.79
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   17.73
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.01
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.17
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   60.41
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0027 OAK PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.57
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    270   96.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.54

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.97
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.23
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.83
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   30.48
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.48
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   58.67
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   69.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   57.75
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   42.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.87
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   59.09
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   63.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   54.84
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   82.76
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   83.33
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   78.26
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   70.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   41.67
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   78.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   78.38
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   67.21
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   54.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   54.24
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.85
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   41.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.31
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   51.72
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   81.82
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.07
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   58.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   67.86
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   59.26
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   73.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   64.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   75.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   55.32
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   44.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   64.44
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   35.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.25
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.75
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   68.91
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.60
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    125   58.69
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   54.17
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   45.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   54.24
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   34.32
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.34
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.87
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   66.83
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0028 T.C. ALMON RECREATION CTR #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1213
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    349   98.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.27

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.99
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.20
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   39.88
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.03
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   53.33
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.44
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.65
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   49.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   72.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   52.86
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   66.18
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.83
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.28
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.92
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   45.45
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   54.55
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   56.00
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   44.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   61.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   56.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   44.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   86.96
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   80.58
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   54.26
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   45.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.11
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   52.81
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   47.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   49.43
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   50.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   63.64
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   43.33
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   45.56
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.58
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.47
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   54.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.69
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.44
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   50.57
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   74.12
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   57.47
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.18
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   60.92
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   76.83
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   50.00
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   69.51
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   70.37
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   61.90
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.10
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   67.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.33
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   62.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   74.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   50.00
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   85.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   70.00
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   60.86
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   39.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.86
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   38.17
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   64.81
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.00
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    193   64.33
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   57.33
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   74.85
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.33
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.38
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.06
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   61.54
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0029 T.C. ALMON RECREATION CTR #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1213
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    580   97.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.80

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   75.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   22.53
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.99
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   36.40
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   34.84
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   53.90
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.97
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   51.94
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   48.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.89
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   53.78
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   46.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   67.83
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.22
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   43.59
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   55.86
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.03
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.23
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   58.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   56.36
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   43.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   78.72
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   75.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.91
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   59.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   34.15
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   65.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   65.85
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   34.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   58.97
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   80.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   80.23
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.41
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   53.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   65.77
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   52.38
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   47.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   52.48
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   47.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   67.59
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   39.58
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   50.69
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.00
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.67
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   57.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   50.68
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   49.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.56
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   48.32
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   63.12
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   57.55
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   42.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.86
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   50.71
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   74.63
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.30
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   58.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   72.86
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   65.19
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   60.29
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   39.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.91
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   72.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   49.08
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   50.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.13
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   71.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.14
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   41.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   61.16
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   38.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   63.67
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   36.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   28.95
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   36.65
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   34.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   71.94
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.22
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    314   63.56
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   57.46
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   42.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   77.71
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.95
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.30
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.67
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   57.30
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0030 PRICEVILLE MUNICIPAL BLDG #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2012
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    971   97.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.55

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   28.42
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.19
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   22.51
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   41.80
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.23
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.65
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   49.68
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   50.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   36.00
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   64.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   61.59
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   38.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   64.08
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   35.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.26
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   45.58
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   32.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   59.27
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.09
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.38
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   56.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.93
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   64.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   86.99
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   59.26
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   40.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   73.85
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   55.38
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   64.06
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   43.75
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   56.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   49.62
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   50.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   49.21
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.94
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   64.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   51.97
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   70.40
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   46.22
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   53.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   56.41
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   43.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   54.55
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.36
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   68.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   60.68
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   69.60
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   54.95
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   45.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   68.64
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   52.05
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   47.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   46.95
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   53.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   59.91
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   40.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   44.75
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   47.03
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.60
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.40
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   53.02
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   46.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.77
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   47.96
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   64.15
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   53.33
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   36.28
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   53.02
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   80.57
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   43.93
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   56.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   70.14
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   68.32
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   70.67
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   30.00
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   70.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   44.38
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   55.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.03
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   68.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   38.91
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   61.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.54
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   44.09
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   39.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.22
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   77.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.03
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   70.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   62.89
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   66.47
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   33.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.54
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   24.75
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   58.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   63.66
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   36.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   26.68
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    393   49.00
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   24.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   48.78
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   51.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   36.28
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   29.25
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   34.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.44
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   24.15
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   48.78
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   46.86
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   53.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   35.95
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   64.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0031 PRICEVILLE MUNICIPAL BLDG #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2011
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    471   97.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.92

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   31.25
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.47
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.18
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   41.38
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.19
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   42.21
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.96
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   61.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.33
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   64.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   59.48
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   62.00
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.44
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   44.30
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   58.45
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.06
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.57
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   61.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.06
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   65.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   78.48
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   61.11
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   72.73
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.91
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   59.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   67.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   52.31
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   47.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   38.46
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   61.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   68.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   41.54
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   58.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   65.63
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   54.84
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   51.61
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   52.38
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   67.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   70.25
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   57.69
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   42.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   68.57
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   57.14
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   44.34
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   55.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   59.62
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   40.95
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.82
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.29
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   50.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   56.73
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   43.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.69
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   52.04
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   60.82
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   39.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.94
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   51.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.90
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   63.92
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   75.79
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.05
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   64.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   58.76
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   41.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   62.63
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   37.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.98
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   76.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   45.00
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   55.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.32
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   69.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.52
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   56.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.34
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   52.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   80.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.33
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   58.62
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   41.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   70.84
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   29.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.53
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.32
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   61.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   64.56
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   35.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.26
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    191   48.23
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   51.71
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   38.64
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.82
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   36.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.34
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.64
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   46.48
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   50.00
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   40.55
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   59.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0032 CENTER SPRINGS METH CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    703
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    249   95.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.98

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.61
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.53
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.31
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   35.92
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.66
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   46.53
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   47.50
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   52.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.33
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   62.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   76.32
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.67
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   49.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.62
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   60.29
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   46.38
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   53.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   45.59
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   54.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   74.29
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   63.64
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   50.00
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   77.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   70.15
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   29.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   62.07
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   71.93
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   54.24
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.00
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   54.39
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   41.38
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   71.93
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.20
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.85
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   67.24
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.07
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.00
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   69.09
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   44.64
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   55.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   70.37
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   58.93
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   60.00
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.35
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   77.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.49
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   69.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.75
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   76.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.31
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   67.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   50.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   68.63
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   31.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   74.54
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   22.08
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   19.48
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   58.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   70.10
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.68
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    103   50.24
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   38.14
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   61.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   28.25
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.77
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   47.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.93
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.47
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   53.95
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   49.20
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   50.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   52.66
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   47.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0033 COTACO SCHOOL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1256
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    328   90.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.74

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   93.94
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   27.73
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.36
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.76
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   48.91
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.37
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   59.21
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.23
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   58.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.73
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   66.67
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   55.66
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   44.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.47
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.74
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   57.29
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.79
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.00
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   56.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.61
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   61.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   85.19
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   52.00
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   56.00
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   56.00
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.00
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   52.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   62.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   59.18
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.00
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   52.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   51.06
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   72.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   79.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   58.97
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   41.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   67.57
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   71.62
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   50.68
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   49.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.83
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   54.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.16
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   37.50
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   58.33
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.00
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   63.51
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   58.57
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   41.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.14
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.99
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   53.62
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   83.58
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.17
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   62.32
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   37.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   65.22
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   73.91
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.86
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   72.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   40.44
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   59.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.81
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   65.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   44.44
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   55.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   63.33
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   74.48
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   25.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.17
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.16
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   66.94
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.44
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    124   46.97
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.93
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   60.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.31
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.08
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   45.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.63
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   38.46
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.57
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.92
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   47.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   52.71
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   47.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0034 LACEY'S SPRING SCHOOL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1412
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    382   98.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.48

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.58
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.07
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.58
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.41
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.47
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   63.16
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   55.86
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.81
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   60.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   64.22
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   56.31
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   43.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.48
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.05
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   64.76
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.95
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   39.62
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   60.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.92
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   82.76
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   56.36
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   43.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   67.92
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   46.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   65.38
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   46.30
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   53.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   62.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   56.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   52.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   59.62
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   40.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   77.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   74.14
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   69.81
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   67.65
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.17
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   52.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   48.57
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   51.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   54.81
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   45.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.48
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   57.14
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.43
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.38
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   40.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   60.38
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   39.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.98
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   46.60
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   64.00
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.08
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.51
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   69.39
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   80.61
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   45.36
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   67.35
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   70.83
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   67.33
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.07
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   71.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   55.96
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   44.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.78
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   38.75
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   61.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.91
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   43.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   78.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   69.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   66.67
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   75.60
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   24.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.93
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   25.93
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   50.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   62.07
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   37.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   26.76
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    138   46.15
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   44.67
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   55.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.00
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.00
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   24.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.34
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   39.45
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   25.26
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   60.39
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   78.33
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0035 UNION HILL JUNIOR HIGH #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1188
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    538   96.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.72

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   27.68
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.65
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.77
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   45.20
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.92
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   62.20
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   55.09
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   44.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   34.57
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   65.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   61.54
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   63.58
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.87
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   51.92
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   63.23
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.06
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.82
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   68.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.73
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   78.21
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   59.46
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   40.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   67.14
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   48.48
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   47.69
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   52.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   57.14
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   62.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.81
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   67.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   57.81
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.77
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   53.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   56.45
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   43.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   57.38
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   42.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   70.49
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   53.21
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   46.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.22
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.55
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   55.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   52.78
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   47.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.47
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   49.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.14
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   53.15
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.12
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.94
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   45.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   57.27
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   42.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.42
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   51.89
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   57.94
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.04
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   53.70
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   79.05
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.00
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.62
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   74.53
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   60.19
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.00
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   42.31
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   57.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.43
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   69.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.76
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   54.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.92
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   76.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.65
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   69.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   62.38
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   37.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   76.23
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   23.67
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.78
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   57.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   65.08
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   34.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   27.46
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    210   49.30
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   23.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   49.64
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   50.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   27.92
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   43.68
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   28.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   20.71
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   41.90
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   30.00
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   51.78
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   48.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   73.35
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0036 UNION HILL JUNIOR HIGH #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1188
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.36
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    207   97.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.85

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.21
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.34
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.48
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   49.03
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.55
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   65.75
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   43.64
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   56.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.53
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   75.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   57.41
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   42.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   66.67
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   58.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   84.00
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   85.71
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   52.63
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   47.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   64.71
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   64.29
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   88.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   55.56
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   75.00
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   58.06
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   68.75
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   56.25
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   70.97
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   70.97
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   84.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.00
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   75.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   81.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   71.43
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   68.60
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   19.58
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.93
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   63.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   64.14
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.86
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     72   44.44
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   48.63
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   51.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.95
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.13
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.67
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.88
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.64
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   52.86
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   47.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   76.03
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0037 RYAN BAPTIST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    683
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    229   95.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.99

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   33.33
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.31
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.52
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   36.94
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.22
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   76.58
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   56.52
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   43.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.28
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   56.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   65.57
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   49.18
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.33
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   48.21
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   51.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   63.33
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   36.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   79.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   80.00
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   65.71
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   57.14
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   54.29
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   51.43
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   36.11
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   63.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   68.75
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   58.06
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   87.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   59.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   58.86
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   41.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.12
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.05
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   66.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   54.49
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   45.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.61
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .     78   47.85
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   46.75
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   53.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.40
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   43.45
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.98
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.83
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.20
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   39.63
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   60.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   62.13
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   37.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0038 S.A.V.E.S. FIRE DEPT #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1554
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    528   95.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.52

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   91.30
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.29
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.85
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.96
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.46
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.62
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.81
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   37.55
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   51.14
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   48.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.98
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   64.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   65.06
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   62.89
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   37.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.18
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   41.72
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   41.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   64.29
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.48
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.64
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.26
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   61.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   82.22
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   61.45
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   76.83
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   59.26
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   68.42
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   47.37
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   52.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   61.54
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.16
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   46.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.63
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   70.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.05
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   60.26
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   39.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.89
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   52.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   49.30
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   61.11
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   72.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   58.72
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   41.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   56.12
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   66.67
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.46
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   53.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.64
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   45.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   52.00
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   37.37
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   55.56
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.55
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.35
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   45.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.62
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.00
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.00
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   65.66
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   57.84
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   42.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.28
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   60.61
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   81.82
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.38
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   74.00
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   65.63
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   67.96
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.20
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   80.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   39.22
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   60.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.64
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   71.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.06
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   66.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.75
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.86
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   49.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.51
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   79.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.26
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   69.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.62
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   67.51
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   32.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   21.65
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.56
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   59.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   65.51
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   34.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.87
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.04
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   26.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   54.08
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   45.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.27
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.87
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   66.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   24.41
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.19
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   40.26
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   46.19
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   53.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   35.85
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   64.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0039 SPARKMAN ELEMENTARY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1902
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    641   97.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.44

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   64.29
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   29.91
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.49
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   21.52
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   40.19
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   30.77
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   43.71
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   25.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   43.24
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   56.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.44
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   71.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   64.45
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   35.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   62.38
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.06
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.71
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   38.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.96
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.02
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   41.80
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   58.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   37.04
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   62.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   86.55
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   61.47
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   38.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.15
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   54.55
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   67.96
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   49.02
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   51.92
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   48.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.05
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   60.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.55
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   55.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   48.54
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   51.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   64.00
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   50.51
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   51.52
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   53.92
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   46.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.26
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   73.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   60.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   63.95
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   55.63
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   44.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   66.67
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   59.06
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.06
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   56.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   59.44
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   40.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   47.95
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   44.52
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.10
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.55
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   50.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   59.31
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   40.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.78
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   48.61
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   60.84
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   51.43
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   48.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.08
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   67.38
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   79.85
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   47.83
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   52.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   73.72
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   68.61
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   63.31
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.46
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   70.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   41.03
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   58.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   33.33
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   35.85
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   64.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.81
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.33
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.43
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   71.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   63.11
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   63.49
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.87
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.53
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   59.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   67.60
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   32.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   25.05
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    265   49.91
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   25.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   46.43
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   53.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   25.71
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   25.88
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   48.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.56
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.06
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   58.03
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   47.78
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   52.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   48.80
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   51.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0040 JOHN J SPARKMAN CIVIC CTR #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1874
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    667   97.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.55

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   72.22
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.81
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   27.01
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.16
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.09
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   44.16
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.64
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   41.79
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   38.72
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   61.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.60
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   61.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   59.82
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   40.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   55.66
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   44.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.91
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   43.06
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   37.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   57.21
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.00
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   46.80
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   47.57
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   52.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   74.31
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   57.14
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   76.47
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.94
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   70.41
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.71
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   64.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.08
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.94
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   53.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   45.36
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   53.00
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   61.86
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.98
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   51.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   52.63
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   47.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.25
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   68.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   53.00
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   69.54
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   65.19
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   70.70
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.51
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   59.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   53.21
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   46.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   52.83
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   47.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.42
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.68
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.75
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.38
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   46.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   56.60
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   43.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.84
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   42.76
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   63.16
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   52.67
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   47.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.14
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   59.48
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   70.47
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.95
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   54.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   66.22
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   63.70
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   67.10
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.76
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   70.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   41.20
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   58.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.77
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   69.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.55
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   70.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.53
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   47.87
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.70
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   66.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   41.30
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   58.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   59.71
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   65.42
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   34.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   20.35
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   21.78
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   57.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   70.60
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.70
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    310   53.82
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   53.10
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   46.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   40.48
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   27.90
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   31.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.74
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.94
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   64.82
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0041 JOHN J SPARKMAN CIVIC CTR #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1873
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.76
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    390   98.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.20

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   27.01
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.23
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   21.04
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   43.38
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   39.07
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   44.37
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.33
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   52.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   41.73
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   58.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   68.55
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   53.97
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   46.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.41
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.61
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   61.34
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.17
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.52
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   59.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   46.22
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   53.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   80.00
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   74.24
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   70.77
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   59.09
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   71.43
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.82
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   49.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.93
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   47.54
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   52.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.71
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   61.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   65.57
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   60.00
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   73.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   65.71
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.00
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   68.75
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.42
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   51.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   49.47
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   50.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   64.13
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   45.74
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.00
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.56
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.93
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   57.29
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   42.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   42.11
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   65.96
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   53.68
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.91
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   55.32
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   75.27
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   47.87
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   52.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   67.42
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.22
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   65.56
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.21
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   73.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.81
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   61.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.83
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   69.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.42
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   60.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.86
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   69.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   75.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   56.25
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   67.15
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   32.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.13
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.17
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   62.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   66.78
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.37
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    179   55.25
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   56.00
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   44.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   41.60
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   27.07
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   31.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.19
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.44
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   64.56
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0042 JOHN J SPARKMAN CIVIC CTR #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1873
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    886   97.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.69

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   84.62
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.52
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.11
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.41
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.09
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.55
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.41
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.23
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.23
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.77
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.55
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.82
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   30.65
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.61
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   21.54
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   40.78
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.67
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.03
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   51.74
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   48.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.99
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   68.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   56.67
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   43.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   60.20
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   39.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   21.55
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.09
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   59.72
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.26
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   43.43
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   56.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   40.81
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   59.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   81.67
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   70.34
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   75.00
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   60.00
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   64.29
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.45
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   54.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   48.60
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   51.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   45.79
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   54.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.12
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   58.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.93
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   56.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   66.98
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   59.43
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   40.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.34
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   61.90
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   38.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.88
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   72.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   69.81
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   68.84
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.56
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   70.11
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   56.32
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   43.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   46.78
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   53.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   54.29
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   45.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   40.11
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   51.98
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.42
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   37.64
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   44.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   61.36
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   37.22
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   45.00
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   68.79
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   58.96
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   41.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   66.29
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   76.65
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   42.53
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   57.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   68.60
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   74.27
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   71.51
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.73
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   70.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   45.77
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   54.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   33.86
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   66.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   39.53
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   60.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.00
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.66
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   73.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.81
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   60.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   69.14
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   67.22
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   32.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   21.15
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   24.01
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   54.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   66.62
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   33.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   21.83
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    433   55.94
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   56.95
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   43.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   44.27
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   23.06
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   32.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.69
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   11.93
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   66.63
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0043 JOHN J THOMPSON POST 52 #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1867
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    705   96.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.26

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   89.29
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.29
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.71
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.57
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.29
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.70
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.88
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.58
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.88
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.70
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   26.54
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.59
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   28.12
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   38.45
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   38.87
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   40.99
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   43.06
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   56.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.00
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   56.92
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   43.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   70.83
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.40
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   48.44
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   62.69
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.13
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   19.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.85
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   56.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   44.44
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   55.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   89.89
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   59.26
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   77.92
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   41.56
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   58.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   61.33
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.68
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   51.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   58.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.86
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   68.57
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   58.33
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   58.33
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   58.33
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.58
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   70.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   61.64
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.00
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   56.83
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   43.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.03
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   57.23
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   42.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   55.56
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   44.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   60.34
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   39.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   43.68
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   50.00
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.48
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.71
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   52.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   49.43
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   50.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.16
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   47.67
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   64.29
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   61.54
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.77
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   59.76
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   77.84
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.52
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   60.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   71.17
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   70.73
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   72.46
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.51
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   73.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   39.91
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   60.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   26.84
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   73.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.10
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   67.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   39.47
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.03
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   72.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   76.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   64.24
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   66.83
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   33.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   23.66
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   21.83
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   54.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   67.27
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   32.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   25.80
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    315   52.76
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   21.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   54.23
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   45.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   40.06
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   26.50
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.44
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.01
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   63.61
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   56.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   72.09
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0044 JOHN J THOMPSON POST 52 #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1867
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    503   95.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.23

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   81.82
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   29.47
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.25
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   22.97
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   43.09
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.16
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   33.68
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   43.54
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   56.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.51
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   68.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   61.70
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   69.29
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.20
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.66
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   40.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   48.53
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.00
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.00
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   46.67
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   53.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   81.13
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   70.83
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   76.09
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   57.14
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   61.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          PAUL Delegates, Place 7
           DOUGLAS McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45
           LEISA WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          PAUL Delegates, Place 8
           TIM COWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           MELISSA ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          PAUL Delegates, Place 9
           STEPHEN M. ROBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
           BOBBY L. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          PAUL Delegates, Place 10
           JESSICA A. SULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           JOHN THOMASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          PAUL Delegates, Place 11
           ADRIAN WILLIAM BOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33
           J. ANDREW MYHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          PAUL Delegates, Place 12
           MARK BRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           JESIE WEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          PAUL Delegates, Place 17
           JAME A. KITCHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   53.49
           CHARLES POND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   46.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

          PAUL Delegates, Place 20
           ROBERT A. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           MICHELLE V. WINDSOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          PAUL Delegates, Place 22
           BRIAN DUDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           ERIC PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   83.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          PAUL Delegates, Place 24
           JASON ELAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   65.85
           LEE ANN MELENDEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   34.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 1
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   63.33
           JACKSON PRUETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 2
           SHAUN McCUTCHEON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.56
           CAM WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3
           JERRY LATHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   75.23
           HATTON C. V. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 4
           CAITLIN CONNORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.05
           MARTY CONNORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 6
           WILLIAM GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   48.15
           ADAM THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   51.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 8
           SALLIE M. BRYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   52.78
           ROD HERRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   47.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 9
           CLAIRE AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   42.99
           TOM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.12
           JOE DOMNANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 10
           RANCE M. SANDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.81
           JOHN SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.84
           KELLI WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   51.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 11
           JOE FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   60.95
           VICKIE EVANS FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 12
           MACK N. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.78
           KAY FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.00
           CLIFFORD CLIFF WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 13
           KAREN FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   61.68
           MARSHA ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   38.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 14
           VICKI SELF BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   48.08
           LEWIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   51.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 16
           RHONDA HETHCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.79
           DOUG MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   58.49
           CALEB C. WOLANEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397

          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 19
           CALEB N. BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   76.19
           ANTHONY "Sal" SALADINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 20
           CONNIE P. BUTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   38.83
           JULIE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   61.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 21
           SCARLETT R. FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   73.53
           MICHAEL KOZLIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 22
           EMMET O'NEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   63.81
           HOBBIE L. SEALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 26
           CLAY PRUITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   65.38
           LOWELL WOMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 7
           WILLIAM KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.68
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   74.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 8
           CINDY NETTLES DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   39.88
           GREG WALDROP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   60.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          SANTORUM Delegates, Place 9
           WILL BARFOOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.33
           STEVE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   72.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           SAM HOUSTON GIVHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75
           STAN HOLT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   70.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BRITTAIN MILLER DOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.82
           RICHARD ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
           KEVIN C. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           BERNS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           PAUL L. SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           RYAN KINDAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           BRADLEY L. KIRBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   82.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          ROMNEY Delegates, Place 3, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   57.73
           ROGER RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   42.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE,
          5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   61.57
           PARKER GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   38.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          FOR CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
           CHARLIE GRADDICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   21.56
           CHUCK MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.51
           ROY MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   57.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          FOR ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
           TOMMY BRYAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   68.11
           DEBRA H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   31.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

          FOR PRESIDENT, PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
           CHIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.60
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .    221   51.64
           KATHY PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
          PLACE NO. 1
           JENNIFER MILLWEE HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   53.71
           R. ERIC SUMMERFORD, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   46.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          FOR CIRCUIT CLERK, MORGAN COUNTY
           CHRIS PRIEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   39.56
           JIMMY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   27.25
           DARREN TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 3
           ROBERT (Bob) DOTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.66
           PAUL HOLMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.50
           DON (Stish) STISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   61.85
           BRAD TURRENTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 1
           KENNETH HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33
           BILLY J. RHODES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          FOR MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,
          DISTRICT NO. 5
           JIMMY DOBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   65.00
           MELVIN DURAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

UNOFFICIAL PRECINCT   PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN DATE:03/20/12     MORGAN COUNTY
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     MARCH 13, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0045 TRINITY MUNICIPAL BLDG.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1856
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    522   95.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.36

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRESIDENT
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          OBAMA FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           KIMBERLEE ENGLISH ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           SHANNON L. BRIDGMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           SUSAN C. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           BARBARA BRYANT CADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           KATHERINE E. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
           YOLANDA JOHNSON FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           HILARY GOULD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           LAURA V. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.14
           PAM MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
           VERNA RIZVI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           LARISA THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          UNCOMMITTED FEMALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           PAM WALLACE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          OBAMA MALE DELEGATES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than)   4
           JOEY AIELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           J. MARK ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           MICHAEL A. BLAKELY, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           WILL BRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           RAY CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           RONALD COLLIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           STEVE CROOMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           CASEY J. EGGLESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           EDDIE L. GREENE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           BOB HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           GEORGE HEARRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           WILLIAM LEWIS KRAUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHARLES E. McDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           JOHNNY M. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           T.R. RIZVI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           A.J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          FOR CANDIDATE, REPUBLICAN PARTY PRESIDENT
           MICHELE BACHMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   29.34
           JON HUNTSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.05
           RICK PERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   22.97
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   41.31
           UNCOMMITTED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 2
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   40.85
           STACY LEE GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   40.38
           DALE PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 3
           TERRY L. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   50.85
           BOB SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   49.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 4
           ALEX FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.33
           JAMES MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   64.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL R. BLANKENSHIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   55.90
           CARLA KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   44.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 7
           GRACE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   65.41
           MATT LEMBKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 8
           S. C. BUTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.23
           ROBIN COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.65
           JOE E. FULLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367

          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 9
           BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   50.68
           COLIN H. LUKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.05
           QUINTIN REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 14
           JIM ENTREKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.51
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          GINGRICH Delegates, Place 19
           LEE A. SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.32
           REGAN WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   62.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          PAUL Delegates, Place 1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   76.00
           MARCELO D. MUNOZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          PAUL Delegates, Place 2
           SCOTT BOWEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   71.01
           CARYN GLEASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          PAUL Delegates, Place 3
           BEAU BELLOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   73.85
           HECTOR CABALLERO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          PAUL Delegates, Place 4
           GREG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           LISA PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          PAUL Delegates, Place 5
           TRIP PITTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   57.38
           JAMES ROMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   42.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461

          PAUL Delegates, Place 6
           JOEL EPPERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   42.62
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   57.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0