PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0001 MACEDONIA C P CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0002 DECATUR FIRE (OLD FLINT)
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0003 MORGAN COUNTY COURTHOUSE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0004 AQUADOME REC CTR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0005 FORT DECATUR RECREATION
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0006 WESTMEADE BAPTIST CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0007 DECATUR UTILITIES
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0008 FIRST BAPTIST AUSTINVILLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0009 AMERICAN LGN BLDG POST 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   3
           DEBORAH W BYRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           FLORENCE N BYRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA B. CORDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JESSICA M HUFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANGELA W LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0010 DECATUR BAPTIST CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0011 CARRIE MATTHEWS REC CTR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0012 TURNER SURLES COMM CTR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0013 AUSTINVILLE CH OF CHRIST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0014 FIRST BIBLE CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   3
           DEBORAH W BYRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           FLORENCE N BYRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA B. CORDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JESSICA M HUFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANGELA W LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0015 DECATUR FIRE & RESCUE #8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   3
           DEBORAH W BYRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           FLORENCE N BYRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA B. CORDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JESSICA M HUFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANGELA W LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0016 EPIC CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0017 T.C. ALMON REC CTR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   3
           DEBORAH W BYRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           FLORENCE N BYRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA B. CORDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JESSICA M HUFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANGELA W LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0018 PRICEVILLE MUNICIPAL BLDG
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0019 CENTER SPRINGS METHODIST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0020 COTACO FIRE STATION
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0021 LACEYS SPRING SENIOR CTR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0022 UNION HILL SENIOR CTR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE ),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RHONDA WHITE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBRA K NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (MALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           EDWIN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIMMY L. KILGORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0023 TRI-COUNTY VOLUNTEER FIRE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE ),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RHONDA WHITE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBRA K NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (MALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           EDWIN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIMMY L. KILGORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0024 S.A.V.E.S. FIRE DEPT #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0025 NEW CENTER BAPTIST CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0026 JOHN J SPARKMAN CIVIC CTR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0027 FIRST BAPTIST CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0028 TRINITY MUNICIPAL BLDG
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0029 W MORGAN E LAWRENCE W&S
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0030 NEEL UNITED METHODIST CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0031 DANVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0032 MASSEY FIRE STATION #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0033 FALKVILLE MUNICIPAL BLDG
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0034 MORGAN COUNTY DISTRICT 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0035 ODEN RIDGE FIRE DEPT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE ),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RHONDA WHITE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBRA K NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (MALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           EDWIN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIMMY L. KILGORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0036 FLORETTE VOLUNTEER FIRE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE ),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RHONDA WHITE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBRA K NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (MALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           EDWIN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIMMY L. KILGORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0037 EVA VOLUNTEER FIRE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE ),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RHONDA WHITE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBRA K NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (MALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           EDWIN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIMMY L. KILGORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0038 GUM POND FIRE DEPT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE ),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RHONDA WHITE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBRA K NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (MALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           EDWIN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIMMY L. KILGORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0039 LEBANON BAPTIST CH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0040 ABSENTEE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE ),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RHONDA WHITE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBRA K NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (MALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           EDWIN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIMMY L. KILGORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   3
           DEBORAH W BYRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           FLORENCE N BYRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA B. CORDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JESSICA M HUFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANGELA W LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0041 PROVISIONAL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE ),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RHONDA WHITE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEBRA K NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (MALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           EDWIN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIMMY L. KILGORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   3
           DEBORAH W BYRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           FLORENCE N BYRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA B. CORDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JESSICA M HUFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANGELA W LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0