SUMMARY REPORT        PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL REPORT
RUN DATE:05/22/18     MORGAN COUNTY, ALABAMA
RUN TIME:04:16 PM     JUNE 5, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 41) .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUE BELL COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CHRISTOPHER A. COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .         0
           JAMES C. FIELDS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WALT MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DOUG "New Blue" SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ANTHONY WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOSEPH SIEGELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REBECCA BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BILLY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CLAY NEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LULA ALBERT "SGM Ret"  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           HEATHER MILAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE ),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RHONDA WHITE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DEBRA K NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (MALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 11
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EDWIN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JIMMY L. KILGORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   4
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BEVERLY A BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOSEPHINE CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BRENDA J GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BARBARA LYNNE GREENBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SABRINA HELM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SUZANNE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MORGAN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (FEMALE),
          DISTRICT NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   3
              (WITH 0 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBORAH W BYRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           FLORENCE N BYRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BARBARA B. CORDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JESSICA M HUFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ANGELA W LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOMMY BATTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SCOTT DAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BILL HIGHTOWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KAY IVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MICHAEL McALLISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILL AINSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH .  .  .  .  .         0
           RUSTY GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MO BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CLAYTON HINCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHESS BEDSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TROY KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           STEVE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ALICE MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM FREDRICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           PARKER DUNCAN MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES R. BOWLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JUSTIN MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SCOTT STADTHAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           LYN STUART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBRA JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BRAD MENDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SARAH HICKS STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN BAHAKEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JAY MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRISTY OLINGER EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           PAT THETFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MICHELLE MANLEY THOMASON  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHAD HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TERRI WILLINGHAM THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD MINOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RIGGS WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICH ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CHRIS McCOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DENNIS O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE, PLACE NO. 3
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONNA BEAULIEU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOHN H. MERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE TREASURER
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID L. BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           STEPHEN D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOHN McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STAN COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ELLIOTT LIPINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JIM ZEIGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRACY "T.O." CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           GERALD DIAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CECIL MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RICK PATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIM BONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JEREMY H. ODEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS "Chip" BEEKER JR..  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ROBIN LITAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES ELLIOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JACOB ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 1
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RANDY TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER, MORGAN COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT NO. 2
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEVON JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RANDY VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY CAVNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DARRELL CHILDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ROBERT ALLEN CLAIRDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOHN H. MOORE SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SCOTT OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RON PUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERINTENDENT, MORGAN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILL W. HOPKINS JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TONY JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MORGAN COUNTY,
          PLACE NO. 4
          (Vote for no more than )   1
              (WITH 0 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES HENDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DWIGHT SATTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0